With a diverse portfolio of over 50 brands, ARGE Business has earned a reputation for reliability and excellence. Our success is fueled by our unwavering commitment to building long-term relationships with our clients and partners, driven by a culture of collaboration and teamwork.
Commit to professionalism and consistently deliver exceptional results. Strive to be the expert in your field, fostering collaboration and ensuring colleagues and clients seek your insights.
Mutual Respect
Treat every individual—colleagues, customers, and suppliers—with genuine respect. Engage actively, listen attentively, and value diverse perspectives to build strong, cooperative relationships.
Shared Responsibility
Take ownership of your actions and commitments. Exceed expectations by delivering on promises and supporting team success, going beyond your role to contribute to collective goals.
Our Team
At ARGE Business, we take immense pride in our dedicated team of skilled professionals, whose expertise and commitment are the driving forces behind our company’s success. Together, we form a strong, unified network that provides a reliable platform for partners aiming to expand the distribution of high-quality, innovative products across the country.With over 19 years of outstanding service, ARGE Business LLC has cemented its position as Armenia’s leading FMCG distributor, commanding more than 95% of the market share. Our strategically located 6500 sq m warehouse is a key asset, supporting our extensive distribution network and playing a significant role in driving the country’s economic growth and development.